Activity

Profile Photo

Ivy Washingtonoffline

0 out of 5
0 ratings
  • Washington-Nana
  • 0

    Posts

  • 0

    Comments

  • 1.1K

    Views

  • Ivy Washington posted in the group Entertainment

    2 weeks ago
    This year’s Academy Awards have taken place in Los Angeles. Here’s the full list of winners and nominees.
    Best picture
    Winner: Parasite
    Ford v Ferrari
    The Irishman
    Jojo Rabbit
    Joker
    Little Women
    Marriage Story
    1917
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood
    Best actress
    Winner: Renee Zellweger – Judy
    Cynthia Erivo – Harriet
    Scarlett Johansson – Marriage Story
    Saoirse Ronan – Little Women
    Charlize Theron – Bombshell
    Best actor
    Winner: Joaquin Phoenix – Joker
    Antonio Banderas – Pain and Glory
    Leonardo DiCaprio – Once Upon A Time in Hollywood
    Adam Driver – Marriage Story
    Jonathan Pryce – The Two Popes
    Best supporting actress
    Winner: Laura Dern – Marriage Story
    Kathy Bates – Richard Jewell
    Scarlett Johansson – Jojo Rabbit
    Florence Pugh – Little Women
    Margot Robbie – Bombshell
    Best supporting actor
    Winner: Brad Pitt – Once Upon A Time in Hollywood
    Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
    Sir Anthony Hopkins – The Two Popes
    Al Pacino – The Irishman
    Joe Pesci – The Irishman
    Best director
    Winner: Parasite – Bong Joon-ho
    The Irishman – Martin Scorsese
    Joker – Todd Phillips
    1917 – Sam Mendes
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino
    Best original screenplay
    Winner: Parasite – Bong Joon-ho & Han Jin Won
    Knives Out – Rian Johnson
    Marriage Story – Noah Baumbach
    1917 – Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino
    Best adapted screenplay
    Winner: Jojo Rabbit – Taika Waititi
    The Irishman – Steven Zaillian
    Joker – Todd Phillips & Scott Silver
    Little Women – Greta Gerwig
    The Two Popes – Anthony McCarten
    Best animated feature
    Winner: Toy Story 4
    How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    I Lost My Body
    Klaus
    Missing Link
    Best documentary feature
    Winner: American Factory
    The Cave
    The Edge of Democracy
    For Sama
    Honeyland
    Best international feature
    Winner: Parasite – South Korea
    Corpus Christi – Poland
    Honeyland – North Macedonia
    Les Miserables – France
    Pain and Glory – Spain
    Best original song
    Winner: (I’m Gonna) Love Me Again – Rocketman (Elton John & Bernie Taupin)
    I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away – Toy Story 4 (Randy Newman)
    I’m Standing With You – Breakthrough (Diane Warren)
    Into the Unknown – Frozen 2 (Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez)
    Stand Up – Harriet (Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo)
    Best original score
    Winner: Joker – Hildur Guðnadóttir
    Little Women – Alexandre Desplat
    Marriage Story – Randy Newman
    1917 – Thomas Newman
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – John Williams
    Best cinematography
    Winner: 1917 – Roger Deakins
    The Irishman – Rodrigo Prieto
    Joker – Lawrence Sher
    The Lighthouse – Jarin Blaschke
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Robert Richardson
    Best visual effects
    Winner: 1917 – Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler & Dominic Tuohy
    Avengers: Endgame – Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken & Dan Sudick
    The Irishman – Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser & Stephane Grabli
    The Lion King – Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R Jones & Elliot Newman
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach & Dominic Tuohy
    Best film editing
    Winner: Ford v Ferrari – Michael McCusker & Andrew Buckland
    The Irishman – Thelma Schoonmaker
    Jojo Rabbit – Tom Eagles
    Joker – Jeff Groth
    Parasite – Yang Jinmo
    Best costume design
    Winner: Little Women – Jacqueline Durran
    The Irishman – Sandy Powell & Christopher Peterson
    Jojo Rabbit – Mayes C Rubeo
    Joker – Mark Bridges
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Arianne Phillips
    Best sound editing
    Winner: Ford v Ferrari – Donald Sylvester
    Joker – Alan Robert Murray
    1917 – Oliver Tarney & Rachael Tate
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Wylie Stateman
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Matthew Wood & David Acord
    Best sound mixing
    Winner: 1917 – Mark Taylor & Stuart Wilson
    Ad Astra – Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson & Mark Ulano
    Ford v Ferrari – Paul Massey, David Giammarco & Steven A Morrow
    Joker – Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic & Tod Maitland
    Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Michael Minkler, Christian P Minkler & Mark Ulano
    Best production design
    Winner: Once Upon A Time in Hollywood – Barbara Ling & Nancy Haigh
    The Irishman – Bob Shaw & Regina Graves
    Jojo Rabbit – Ra Vincent & Nora Sopková
    1917 – Dennis Gassner & Lee Sandales
    Parasite – Lee Ha Jun & Cho Won Woo
    Best make-up and hairstyling
    Winner: Bombshell – Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan & Vivian Baker
    Joker – Nicki Ledermann & Kay Georgiou
    Judy – Jeremy Woodhead
    Maleficent: Mistress of Evil – Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten & David White
    1917 – Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis & Rebecca Cole
    Best live action short
    Winner: The Neighbors’ Window
    Brotherhood
    Nefta Football Club
    Saria
    A Sister
    Best animated short
    Hair Love
    Dcera (Daughter)
    Kitbull
    Memorable
    Sister
    Best documentary short
    Winner: Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)
    In the Absence
    Life Overtakes Me
    St Louis Superman
    Walk Run Cha-Cha
    3
    Social Share
    liked this
aws points 54 / Points
Newbie

About me

Ivy Washington

Founder

Founder of my own happiness… Living the moment to the fullest!

Media

Photos
Videos
Audios
Files

Friends

Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo
Profile Photo

Groups

Group logo of Entertainment
Entertainment
Public Group
Group logo of Politics
Politics
Public Group
Group logo of Investment
Investment
Public Group
Group logo of Tech
Tech
Public Group
Group logo of Career
Career
Public Group
Group logo of Business
Business
Public Group